NABTEB Timetable 2020 for September/October Exams

NABTEB Registration Closing Date 2020 for NBC/NTC Exams Announced
Spread the love


DATE

SUBJECT/TRADE

PAPER TITLE

TIME

Monday 21/09/2020

Chemistry

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11:30am

Monday 21/09/2020

Literature-in-English

Paper I Objective & Prose

12.30pm-2.30p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Physics

Paper I Objective & Essay

9:00a.m-11:45a.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-4:10p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Financial Accounting

Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-4:30p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Plumbing & Pipe Fitting

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:10p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Printing Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

General Wood Work

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Vehicle Body Building

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Marine Engineering Craft

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Biology

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.20a.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Fabrication and Welding

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-4.10p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.10p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Photographic Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Painting & Decorating

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-4:10p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Textile Trades (Weaving)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Commerce

Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-4:20p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Building /Engineering Drawing

Paper I Objective

5.00p.m-5.40p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Office Practice

Objective & Essay

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Salesmanship

Objective & Essay

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Basic Electricity

Paper I Objective & Essay

12: 20pm-3.00p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Computer Craft Studies

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

Textile Trades (Spinning)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

Electronics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

Machine Wood Working

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

General Metal Work

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Friday 25/09/2020

Agricultural Science

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:10p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Instrument Mechanics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:10p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Tourism

Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Animal Husbandry

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Fisheries

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)

Paper I Objective & Essay

Friday 25/09/2020

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Animal Science

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Catering Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Automobile Electrical Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Furniture Making

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Cosmetology

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Foundry Craft Practice

Paper I Objectice & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Introduction to Building Construction

Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Literature-in-English

Paper II Drama & Poetry

3.40p.m-5.40p.m

Monday 28/09/2020

Mathematics

Paper I Objective Paper II Essay

9:00a.m-10:30a.m,

10.30am-1:00p.m

Monday 28/09/2020

Information & Communications Technology (ICT)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020

English Language

Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary

9.00a.m-10.40a.m

10.40am-1.10p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020

Objective & Essay

3.00p.m-5.30p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020

Further Mathematics

Paper I Objective Paper II Essay

9:00a.m-10:45a.m,

10.45am-12:45p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020

Government

Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-4.00p.m

Friday 02/10/2020

Economics

Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-12.20pm

Friday 02/10/2020

Geography

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-6:00p.m

Saturday 03/10/2020

Ship Building Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Saturday 03/10/2020

Christain Religious Studies

Objective & Essay

12noon- 2.30p.m

Saturday 03/10/2020

Islamic Studies

Objective & Essay

12noon- 2.30p.m

Monday 05/10/2020

Physics

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-11.45a.m

Monday 05/10/2020

Basic Electricity

Paper II Practical

1.00p.m-4.00p.m

Tuesday 06/10/2020

Chemistry

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Tuesday 06/10/2020

Building/Engineering Drawing

Paper II Practical

12 noon-3:00p.m

Wednesday 07/10/2020

Biology

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-11.00a.m

Wednesday 07/10/2020

Foundry Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

To be arranged

Thursday 08/10/2020

Marine Engineering Craft

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-1.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Electronics Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Cosmetology

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Catering Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-4.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Machine Wood Working

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-1.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Printing Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Painting and Decorating

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Textile Trades (Weaving)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Instrument Mechanics Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Computer Craft Studies

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Friday 09/10/2020

Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Friday 09/10/2020

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

To be arranged

Monday 12/10/2020

Agricultural Science

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Monday 12/10/2020

General Metal Work

Paper II Practical

11:30a.m-5:30p.m

Monday 12/10/2020

Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)

Paper II Practical

11:30a.m-5:30p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-3.00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)

Paper II (Alt. to Practical)

9:00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Automobile Electrical Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Carpentry and Joinery

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Fabrication and Welding

Paper II Practical

To be arranged

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Fisheries

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Photographic Practice

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.30p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Furniture Making

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.30pm

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Textile Trades (Spinning)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Geography

Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-3.00pm

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)

Passages

12:00noon-1.40pm

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Ship Building Craft practice

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-3.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Animal Science

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Thursday 15/10/2020

Typewriting (35W.P.M)

Pratical

12:00noon-2.40pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Vehicle Body Building

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-4.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-4.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-3.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

General Wood Work

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-4.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-6.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Animal Husbandry

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-2.30pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-6.00pm



Source link

Recommended For You

Avatar

About the Author: slayminded.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

//zuphaims.com/afu.php?zoneid=2831333