NECO Timetable 2020 for October/November Exam (SSCE INTERNAL)

NCEE Timetable for 2020 Common Entrance Examination is Out
Spread the love


DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October

 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics Paper I: Practical – Woodwork Paper I: Practical – Home Management Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative Paper IV: Aural Music Paper IV: Oral French Paper IV: Oral Arabic Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting Paper I: Auto Electrical Work Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making Paper I: Practical – Upholstery Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice Paper I: Practical – Garment Making Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry  

 

Monday 12th Oct.

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 10:00am – 11:00am Paper II: Written Expression – French 11:00am – 12:45pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm – 4:40pm Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm – 5:35pm Tuesday 13th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm  

 

 

 

Wednesday 14th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 3:00pm – 5:30pm  

 

 

Thursday 15th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:10pm – 2:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 3:10pm – 5:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 3:10pm – 5:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 3:10pm – 5:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 3:10pm – 5:40pm Friday 16th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am – 12:30pm Monday 19th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm Tuesday 20th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:30pm – 5:30pm Wednesday 21st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 22nd Oct.

Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm – 4:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm – 5:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2:00pm – 4:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 4:00pm – 5:45pm Friday 23rd Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 10:00am – 12:30pm Saturday 24th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:00pm – 3:40pm Monday 26th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 3:00pm – 5:15pm  

Tuesday 27th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 3:30pm – 5:30pm  

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 28th Oct.

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm Thursday 29th Oct. Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 30th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 10:00am – 12:15pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon Saturday 31st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm Monday 2nd Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm  

 

Tuesday 3rd Nov.

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm – 1:45pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 3:00pm – 5:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 3:00pm – 5:00pm  

Wednesday 4th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm – 4:30pm Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm – 5:50pm  

Thursday 5th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm Friday 6th Nov. Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm Saturday 7th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 10:00am – 12:40pm Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm Monday 9th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm Tuesday 10th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm  

 

Wednesday 11th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 10:00am – 12:15pm Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm Thursday 12th Nov. Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm Friday 13th Nov. Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon  

Saturday 14th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:30pm – 5:00pm Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:30pm – 4:30pm



Source link

Recommended For You

Avatar

About the Author: slayminded.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

//graizoah.com/afu.php?zoneid=2831333