Nigerian Military School Entrance Examination Centres

Nigerian Military School Entrance Examination Centres
Spread the love


Serial

State

Examination Centres

1.

ABIA

Ibeku High School, Umuahia

2.

ADAMAWA

Command Day Secondary School, Yola

3.

AKWA IBOM

Christ the King Primary School, Uyo

4.

ANAMBRA

Igwebuike Grammar School, Awka

5.

BAUCHI

Government Day Secondary School Shadawanka Barracks, Bauchi

6.

BAYELSA

Bishop Dimieari Grammar School (BDGS), Yenagoa

7.

BENUE

Command Day Secondary School, NASME Barracks, Makurdi

8.

BORNO

Command Day Secondary School 21 Brigade, Maiduguri

9.

CROSS RIVER

Command Children School 13 Brigade, Calabar

10.

DELTA

West End Mixed Secondary School, Asaba

11.

EBONYI

Command Secondary School, Abakaliki

12.

EDO

Army Children School, Nigerian Army School of Supply and Transport, Ugbowo, Benin City

13.

EKITI

14.

ENUGU

Command Day Secondary School, Enugu

15.

FCT-ABUJA

Command Day Secondary School Lungi Barracks, Abuja

16.

FCT-ABUJA

Government Secondary School, Garki

17.

GOMBE

Government Secondary School 301 Artillery Regiment (GS), Gombe

18.

IMO

Command Children School Obinze Barracks, Owerri

19.

JIGAWA

Jigawa State Polytechnic, Dutse

20.

KADUNA

Command Children School Chindit Cantonment, Zaria

21.

KADUNA

Command Children School Dantuku Road, Kaduna

22.

KADUNA

Command Day Secondary School, Kaduna

23.

KADUNA

Command Secondary School, Kaduna

24.

KANO

Command Children School 3 Brigade Bukavu Barracks, Kano

25.

KATSINA

Army Day Secondary School 35 Battalion Natsinta, Katsina

26.

KEBBI

Command Children School 1 Battalion Dukku Barracks, Birnin Kebbi

27.

KOGI

Command Children School Chari Maigumeri Barracks, Lokoja

28.

KWARA

Command Children School Sobi Barracks, Ilorin

29.

LAGOS

Command Children School Ans Barracks, Yaba

30.

LAGOS

Command Day Secondary School, Ikeja

31.

LAGOS

Command Secondary School, Ipaja-Lagos

32.

NASARAWA

Command Science Secondary School, Lafia

33.

NIGER

Army Day Secondary School, Minna

34.

OGUN

Army Children School Nyango Barracks, Abeokuta

35.

ONDO

Army Children School 32 Brigade Barracks, Akure

36.

OSUN

Osogbo Grammar School, Osogbo

37.

OYO

Command Children School Mokola Barracks, Ibadan

38.

PLATEAU

Command Day Secondary School, Jos

39.

RIVERS

Command Children School 6 Division, Port-Harcourt

40.

SOKOTO

Command Children School 1 Brigade, Sokoto

41.

TARABA

Government Teachers College, Jalingo

42.

YOBE

Government Girls Secondary School, Damaturu

43.

ZAMFARA

Command Science Secondary School (Girls), Gusau



Source link

Recommended For You

Avatar

About the Author: slayminded.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

//luvaihoo.com/afu.php?zoneid=2831333